Trampolin
Trampolin

Trampoline Park Flip Lab

Trampolining in the largest trampoline and freestyle course in western Austria is in Völs on the programme.

Flip Lab is the name of the adventure in Völs near Innsbruck that is popular among young and old. It is an entire hall with 60 trampolines covering an area of 1,600 sqm. This makes Flip Lab a popular destination and the largest trampoline course in western Austria.

First, the muscles are warmed up with a certified staff member in the warm-up zone, because trampolining stresses the entire body. Then it's time to bounce: Bungee trampolines, interactive trampolines, Olympic trampolines, basketball trampolines - you can try out everything in the 11 areas in the time you choose between 30 and 120 minutes. The offers include Squair, a functional full-body workout on square trampolines, and BirthdayFlip, the birthday party at the facility.

Those who don't want to join in can watch from the visitors' terrace. 5 minutes from the train station of Völs, the Flip Lab Trampoline Park is also easily accessible by public transport.

Contact info

Opening times

  • Wed 08 Feb 14:00 - 19:00
  • Thu 09 Feb 14:00 - 19:00
  • Fri 10 Feb 14:00 - 19:00
  • Sat 11 Feb 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 12 Feb 10:00 - 19:00
  • Mon 13 Feb 10:00 - 19:00
  • Tue 14 Feb 10:00 - 19:00

Despite careful control we cannot guarantee the correctness of the provided data.

Full timetables
Despite careful control we cannot guarantee the correctness of the provided data.

Winter 2023 (01/09/2023 - 03/31/2023)

  • Mon 14:00 - 19:00
  • Tue 14:00 - 19:00
  • Wed 14:00 - 19:00
  • Thu 14:00 - 19:00
  • Fri 14:00 - 19:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 19:00

Semester school holidays 2023 (02/13/2023 - 02/19/2023)

  • Mon 10:00 - 19:00
  • Tue 10:00 - 19:00
  • Wed 10:00 - 19:00
  • Thu 10:00 - 19:00
  • Fri 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 19:00

Easter school holidays 2023 (04/01/2023 - 04/10/2023)

  • Mon 10:00 - 19:00
  • Tue 10:00 - 19:00
  • Wed 10:00 - 19:00
  • Thu 10:00 - 19:00
  • Fri 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 19:00

Spring 2023 (04/11/2023 - 07/07/2023)

  • Mon 14:00 - 19:00
  • Tue 14:00 - 19:00
  • Wed 14:00 - 19:00
  • Thu 14:00 - 19:00
  • Fri 14:00 - 19:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 19:00

Labor Day 2023 (05/01/2023) 10:00 - 19:00

Ascension Day 2023 (05/18/2023) 10:00 - 19:00

Whitsun school holidays 2023 (05/27/2023 - 05/29/2023)

  • Mon 10:00 - 19:00
  • Tue closed
  • Wed closed
  • Thu closed
  • Fri closed
  • Sat 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 19:00

Corpus Christi 2023 (06/08/2023) 10:00 - 19:00

Summer school holidays 2023 (07/08/2023 - 09/10/2023)

  • Mon 10:00 - 19:00
  • Tue 10:00 - 19:00
  • Wed 10:00 - 19:00
  • Thu 10:00 - 19:00
  • Fri 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 19:00

Feast of the Assumption 2023 (08/15/2023) 10:00 - 19:00

Autumn 2023 (09/11/2023 - 10/26/2023)

  • Mon 14:00 - 19:00
  • Tue 14:00 - 19:00
  • Wed 14:00 - 19:00
  • Thu 14:00 - 19:00
  • Fri 14:00 - 19:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 19:00

Austrian National Day 2023 (10/26/2023) 10:00 - 19:00

Autumn school holidays 2023 (10/27/2023 - 10/31/2023)

  • Mon 10:00 - 19:00
  • Tue 10:00 - 19:00
  • Wed closed
  • Thu closed
  • Fri 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 19:00

Admission

Flip Lab - box office:
€ 15.50 for 30 minutes
€ 24.00 for 60 minutes
€ 35.00 for 90 minutes
€ 44.00 for 120 minutes

Flip Lab - online reservation:
€ 13.00 for 30 minutes
€ 20.50 for 60 minutes
€ 30.50 for 90 minutes
€ 39.00 for 120 minutes

discount for GroupFlips (of 6 or of 15 and more persons)

FlipSocks not included (€ 3.00)

BirthdayFlip:
from € 35.00 per person (depending on the selected time)
room with table, drinks and FlipSocks included
food not included (can be booked additionally)

More information

The Trampoline Park Flip Lab stays open all year round, BirthdayFlip and courses on reservation.

Suggest an edit/correction

Our editorial staff is always committed to ensuring the highest quality and accuracy of the information we publish. If you have suggestions to improve this page you can send them to us using the form below. Thank you in advance!

Close

Suggested accommodations

  1. Holiday Resort Lake Natters
    Holiday Resort Lake Natters
    Camping

    Holiday Resort Lake Natters

Tips and more infos