Trampolin
Trampolin

Trampoline Park Flip Lab

Trampolining in the largest trampoline and freestyle course in western Austria is in Völs on the programme.

Flip Lab is the name of the adventure in Völs near Innsbruck that is popular among young and old. It is an entire hall with 60 trampolines covering an area of 1,600 sqm. This makes Flip Lab a popular destination and the largest trampoline course in western Austria.

First, the muscles are warmed up with a certified staff member in the warm-up zone, because trampolining stresses the entire body. Then it's time to bounce: Bungee trampolines, interactive trampolines, Olympic trampolines, basketball trampolines - you can try out everything in the 11 areas in the time you choose between 30 and 120 minutes. The offers include Squair, a functional full-body workout on square trampolines, and BirthdayFlip, the birthday party at the facility.

Those who don't want to join in can watch from the visitors' terrace. 5 minutes from the train station of Völs, the Flip Lab Trampoline Park is also easily accessible by public transport.

Contact info

Opening times

  • Wed 28 Sep 14:00 - 19:00
  • Thu 29 Sep 14:00 - 19:00
  • Fri 30 Sep 14:00 - 19:00
  • Sat 01 Oct 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 02 Oct 10:00 - 19:00
  • Mon 03 Oct 14:00 - 19:00
  • Tue 04 Oct 14:00 - 19:00

Despite careful control we cannot guarantee the correctness of the provided data.

Full timetables
Despite careful control we cannot guarantee the correctness of the provided data.

Spring - summer 2022 (03/21/2022 - 11/02/2022)

  • Mon 14:00 - 19:00
  • Tue 14:00 - 19:00
  • Wed 14:00 - 19:00
  • Thu 14:00 - 19:00
  • Fri 14:00 - 19:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 19:00

Easter 2022 (04/17/2022) 10:00 - 19:00

Easter Monday 2022 (04/18/2022) 10:00 - 19:00

Labor Day 2022 (05/01/2022) 10:00 - 19:00

Ascension Day 2022 (05/26/2022) 10:00 - 19:00

Whit Monday 2022 (06/06/2022) 10:00 - 19:00

Corpus Christi 2022 (06/16/2022) 10:00 - 19:00

Feast of the Assumption 2022 (08/15/2022) 10:00 - 19:00

Austrian National Day 2022 (10/26/2022) 10:00 - 19:00

School holidays 2022 (10/27/2022 - 11/02/2022)

  • Mon 10:00 - 19:00
  • Tue 10:00 - 19:00
  • Wed 10:00 - 19:00
  • Thu 10:00 - 19:00
  • Fri 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 19:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 19:00

Admission

Flip Lab - box office:
€ 14.00 for 30 minutes
€ 22.00 for 60 minutes
€ 32.00 for 90 minutes
€ 40.00 for 120 minutes

Flip Lab - online reservation:
€ 12.00 for 30 minutes
€ 19.00 for 60 minutes
€ 28.00 for 90 minutes
€ 36.00 for 120 minutes

FlipSocks not included (€ 2.50)

BirthdayFlip:
from € 30.00 per person (depending on the selected time)
room with table, drinks and FlipSocks included
food not included (can be booked additionally)

More information

Flip Lab stays open all year round, discount for groups of more than 10 and more than 30 persons.

BirthdayFlip and courses (Flip courses and basic courses for children and adults) on reservation.

Suggest an edit/correction

Our editorial staff is always committed to ensuring the highest quality and accuracy of the information we publish. If you have suggestions to improve this page you can send them to us using the form below. Thank you in advance!

Close

Suggested accommodations

  1. Holiday Resort Lake Natters
    Holiday Resort Lake Natters
    Camping

    Holiday Resort Lake Natters

Tips and more infos