Saturday 31 December 09:40

New Year's Eve train

Mayrhofen

Beginning: 09:40

Download event

Info

Mayrhofen, train stations from Jenbach to Mayrhofen
Tourist office Mayrhofen,
phone +43 5285 6760,
info@mayrhofen.at

Description

The New Year's Eve train of the nostalgic Zillertal Railway is a tradition: the train takes you from Jenbach to Mayrhofen in the Zillertal valley. In nearly every train station music and entertainment will be waiting for you. A unique adventure!

Jenbach - departure: 9.40 am
Strass - arrival: 9.53 am
Schlitters - arrival: 10.15 am
Fügen - arrival: 10.35 am
Uderns - arrival: 10.54 am
Kaltenbach - arrival: 11.20 am
Aschau - arrival: 11.43 am
Zell am Ziller - arrival: 12.05
Ramsau - arrival: 12.23
Mayrhofen - arrival: 12.33

Return from Mayrhofen at 1.31 pm or by normal train every half an hour.

Despite our efforts in verifying data we do not assume any responsibility for the correctness of information and the effective ralisation of events listed in our calendar. In order to verify single events, please contact the organisers.

Related Topics

  1. Mayrhofen
    Zillertal

    Mayrhofen

  2. Family Hotels
    Theme hotels

    Family Hotels

  3. Kids and family
    Related Topics

    Kids and family

  4. Tradition and culture
    Related Topics

    Tradition and culture

  5. Sights
    Related Topics

    Sights

  6. Music
    Related Topics

    Music

  7. Winter in Tyrol
    Winter

    Winter in Tyrol

Events